e-Databases

Academic Search Complete is the world’s most valuable and comprehensive scholarly, multi-disciplinary full-text database, with more than 8,500 full-text periodicals, including more than 7,300 peer-reviewed journals. In addition to full text, this database offers indexing and abstracts for more than 12,500 journals and a total of more than 13,200 publications including monographs, reports, conference proceedings, […]

The Full-Text Collection of all ACM ( Association for Computing Machinery) publications, including journals, conference proceedings, technical magazines, newsletters and books. Guides & Tutorials (In Thai) Supported by ThaiLIS, UniNet

ACS Publications (American Chemical Society)ACS Publications publishes nearly 50 journals for the world’s largest and most influential scientific society, providing the worldwide scientific community with cutting-edge research from the most-cited, peer-reviewed publications in the chemical and related sciences.

AIP Publishing (American Institute of Physics)AIP Publishing provides the global physical science community with a comprehensive collection of highly cited peer reviewed scientific information. Accessed by researchers at nearly 4,000 institutions worldwide.

Annual ReviewsAnnual Reviews publish authoritative, analytic reviews in 33 titles focused disciplines within the Biomedical, Physical, and Social Sciences. Annual Reviews publications are among the most highly cited in scientific literature.

APS Journals (American Physical Society)Physical Review Letters, Physical Review X, Physical Review, and Reviews of Modern Physics.

ASME Digital CollectionASME (The American Society of Mechanical Engineers) is the premier professional membership organization for more than 127,000 mechanical engineers and associated members worldwide.

AuthorMapper AuthorMapper searches journal articles and book chapters and plots the location of the authors on a map. AuthorMapper provides an easy-to-use.

Beall’s List (Scholarly Open-Access)Beall’s List of Predatory Publishers 2017. Scholarly Open Access publishers: This year, 2017, marks the seventh annual release or announcement of this list, which is also continuously updated. The list this year includes 1155 publishers, an increase of 232 over 2016.

BMJ JournalsProvidin high quality content for health professinals and researchs across the world,this collection includes not only the BMJ but some of the most influential specialty journals in their filed.

Business Source Complete (EBSCOhost)Business Source Complete is the world’s definitive scholarly business database, providing the leading collection of bibliographic and full text content. As part of the comprehensive coverage offered by this database, indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back as far as 1886 are included. In addition, searchable cited references […]

Cell Press Journal titles, owned and operated by Elsevier Inc. List of e-Journals Cell Press Mobile

Official Publication of the American College of Chest Physicaians.

CINAHL Complete (EBSCOhost)CINAHL Complete is the world’s most comprehensive source of full-text for nursing & allied health journals, providing full text for more than 1,300 journals indexed in CINAHL. This authoritative file contains full text for many of the most used journals in the CINAHL index, with no embargo. CINAHL Complete is the definitive research […]

Communication & Mass Media Complete (EBSCOhost)Communication & Mass Media Complete provides the most robust, quality research solution in areas related to communication and mass media. CMMC offers cover-to-cover (“core”) indexing and abstracts for more than 570 journals, and selected (“priority”) coverage of nearly 200 more, for a combined coverage of more than 770 titles. Furthermore, […]

Computer & Applied Sciences Complete (EBSCOhost)Computers & Applied Sciences Complete covers the research and development spectrum of the computing and applied sciences disciplines. CASC provides indexing and abstracts for nearly 2,200 academic journals, professional publications, and other reference sources from a diverse collection. Full text is also available for more than 1,000 periodicals.

Science, Technology, and Medical eBooks from Taylor & Francis Group.

Dentistry & Oral Sciences Source (EBSCOhost)Dentistry & Oral Science Source covers all facets relating to the areas of dentistry including dental public health, endodontics, facial pain & surgery, odontology, oral & maxillofacial pathology/surgery/radiology, orthodontology, pediatric dentistry, periodontology, and prosthodontics.

DOAJ Directory of Open Access JournalsDOAJ is a community-curated online directory that indexes and provides access to high quality, open access, peer-reviewed journals.

EBSCO Discovery ServiceTM brings together the most comprehensive collection of content—including superior indexing from top subject indexes, high-end full text and the entire library collection—all within an unparalleled full-featured, customizable discovery layer experience.

EBSCO : eBook Collection provides access to electronic books of 5,962 titles and free access to 3,400 titles coverage from 1971-.

EBSCOhost is a platform to search various library database services such as Academic Search Complete, H.W. Wilson, EBSCO Discovery Service, and eBook Collection.

Education Research Complete is the definitive online resource for education research. Topics covered include all levels of education from early childhood to higher education, and all educational specialties, such as multilingual education, health education, and testing. Education Research Complete provides indexing and abstracts for more than 2,100 journals, as well as full text for more […]

Faculty of 1000Changing the way science is communicated – powered by Faculty of over 11,000 leading experts in Biology and Medicine.

Full Text FinderFull Text Finder is a new state-of-the-art publication search service that includes your knowledgebase and a suite of holdings management tools and is designed to replace the existing EBSCO A-to-Z Reader Site.

Applied Science & Technology Full Text Art Full Text Biological & Agricultural Index Plus Education Full Text General Science Full Text Humanities Full Text Index to Legal Periodicals & Books Full Text Library Literature & Information Science Full Text OmniFile Full Text Mega Readers’ Guide Full Text Mega Social Sciences Full Text

HathiTrust Digital LibraryHathiTrust is a partnership of academic & research institutions, offering a collection of millions of titles digitized from libraries around the world.

HighWireHosting over 3000 high-impact journals, books, and other scholarly publications, HighWire provides powerful technology solutions to influential societies, university presses and independent publishers.

Hospitality & Tourism Complete covers scholarly research and industry news relating to all areas of hospitality and tourism. This collection contains more than 828,000 records, with coverage dating as far back as 1965. There is full text for more than 490 publications, including periodicals, company & country reports, and books.

IEEE Xplore provides web access to more than three-million full-text documents from some of the world’s most highly cited publications in electrical engineering, computer science and electronics. More than two-million documents are in robust, dynamic HTML format. The content in IEEE Xplore comprises: 170+ journals 1,400+ conference proceedings 5,100+ technical standards Approximately 2,000 eBooks 400+ […]

Informa HealthCare Journals (Taylor & Francis Online)Informa Healthcare Journals are currently moving to Taylor & Francis Online. (180 Titles)

IOPscience (Institute of Physics)IOPscience is an online service for journal content published by IOP Publishing. IOPscience embraces innovative technologies to make it easier for researchers to access scientific, technical and medical content.

Online since 2003, IPA Source is the web’s largest library of International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) transcriptions and literal translations of opera arias and art song texts. Now with over 12,050 titles!

JAMA (The Journal of the American Medical Association)

JSTORJSTOR is part of ITHAKA, a not-for-profit organization. Mahidol University subscribes 2 JSTOR collections. Arts & Sciences I / Arts & Sciences II include the complete back runs of 370 titles in 50 disciplines.

Karger Online JournalsIt is Medical and Scientific Publishers which are connecting the World of Biomedical Science. All journals are peer-reviewed through an international board of experts. the program covers all areas of human medicine in a wide variety of both clinical and research subjects. Covered 80 online journals 2010 .

Mary Ann Liebert Full CollectionLiebert Online are disciplinary databases covered 9 subjects. They are Biomedical Research Medicine , Surgery, Nursing Biotechnology Complementatry, Alernative Medicine Pshychology and Humanities Engineering, Infomatics Public Health, Policy Environmental Studies Law, Economics, and Pubic Policy. Covered 60 online journals and over 72,000 full text article.

MathSciNetMathSciNet is a comprehensive database covering the world’s mathematical literature since 1940. Provides Web access to the bibliographic data and reviews of mathematical research literature contained in the Mathematical Reviews Database.

Music & Performing Arts combines audio and video that spans all time periods, hundreds of thousands of seminal artists, composers, choreographers, and ensembles to provide an unparalleled learning environment for the teaching of music.

NatureNature Publishing Group (Springer Nature) provides the world’s premier information resource for the basic biological and physical sciences combining the excellence of : Nature, Nature Research Journal, Nature Review.

OSA Publishing’s Digital Library offers the largest collection of peer-reviewed optics and photonics content. This cutting-edge repository includes content from OSA’s prestigious journals and co-publications. Our journal content offers the highest number of article citations (42%) than any other publisher in the Optics category of the 2015 Journal Citation Report (Thomson Reuters, 2015). With more […]

Oxford JournalsAs a major international publisher of academic and research journals, Oxford Journals publishes and develops titles in partnership with the world’s most prestigious learned societies to bring high quality research to the widest possible audience.

PubMedA service of the National Library of Medicine which provides access to over 12 million MEDLINE citations back to the mid-1960’s and additional life science journals. PubMed includes links to many sites providing full text articles and other related resources.

SAGE Journals OnlineSAGE Journals Online hosts SAGE’s prestigious and highly cited journals and represents one of the largest lists in the social sciences as well as an extensive Science Technology and Medicine offering. The platform allows subscribing institutions to access individual SAGE journals titles with backfile to 1999 and provides users with dramatically enhanced features […]

ScienceDirect (ejournals)Provides the essential information resource for millions of scientists around the world. Comprehensive and peer-reviewed titles of 2,098 journals from Elsevier Science including top titles such as The Lancet, Cell and Tetrahedron, Over three million articles and over 59 million abstracts from all fields of science. Articles are available online before appearing in print. […]

SCOPUSScopus, a new navigational tool, which will save you time with your literature search. With an easy-to-use interface and coverage of 15,000 peer-reviewed titles, Scopus is the world’s largest abstract and indexing database. It allows you to quickly find 27 million abstracts from the last 40 years and you can effortlessly explore research connections by […]

SpringerLink (e-Journals)A visionary information service created for the Internet SpringerLink is divided according to fields into the so-called Online Libraries of life sciences, chemical sciences, geosciences, computer science, mathematics, medicine, physics & astronomy, engineering, environmental sciences, law, and economics.

SpringerProtocolsSpringerProtocols is the largest subscription-based electronic database of reproducible laboratory protocols in the Life and Biomedical Sciences. Compiling protocols from Humana’s successful book series Methods in Molecular Biology, Methods in Molecular Medicine, Methods in Biotechnology, Methods in Pharmacology and Toxicology, and Neuromethods.

The Cochrane LibraryThe Cochrane Library (ISSN 1465-1858) is a collection of six databases that contain different types of high-quality, independent evidence to inform healthcare decision-making, and a seventh database that provides information about Cochrane groups.

The Journal of ImmunologyThe JI publishes novel, peer-reviewed findings in all areas of experimental immunology, including innate and adaptive immunity, inflammation, host defense, clinical immunology, autoimmunity.

The Rockefeller University PressThe Publications Department at Rockefeller was established in 1910 and published The Journal of Biological Chemistry from 1914 to 1925 and founded two journals of its own: The Journal of General Physiology in 1917 and The Journal of Biophysical and Biochemical Cytology (later changed to The Journal of Cell Biology) in 1955.

The Royal Society of ChemistryThe RSC plays a leading role in the chemical sciences, communicating cutting edge research and its applications through highly respected journals and its programme of international conferences, seminars and workshops.

UnpaywallRead paywalled research papers for free. Click the green tab and skip the paywall. It’s fast, free, and legal, powered by our database of millions of author-uploaded PDFs.

Wiley Online LibraryWiley is the international scientific, technical, medical, and scholarly publishing business of John Wiley & Sons, with strengths in every major academic and professional field and partnerships with many of the world’s leading societies.

World Scientific (e-Journals)156 journals , over 5,000 research and academic staff, and over 25,000 students now have access to all World Scientific journals.